You are here:
- Home
- Digital Downloads
- Plastic Canvas
- Leisure Arts Moms Answer Book Cover Plastic Canvas ePattern
SKU: LEA801929
Leisure Arts Moms Answer Book Cover Plastic Canvas ePattern
$5.99
Leisure Arts Mom’s Answer Book Cover Plastic Canvas ePattern- Keep your important recipes or contacts safe in your favorite album with this custom cover. Design features the caption: call mom. Cover can be made using US size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic canvas. Includes instructions, full color charts and stitch guides. Finished cover measures approximately 6 1/4’x 4 1/4″x 3/4″. Intermediate skill level. Originally published in the September 1992 issue of Plastic Canvas Corner magazine. 3 page PDF download.
You may also like
Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Clowning Around Bank ePattern- Kids can make saving for a rainy-day fun with this adorable plastic canvas clown bank. Includes step-by-step instructions, and colored diagram. Pattern calls for size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic. Finished box measures approximately 4 1/4â€x 7 1/2â€x 2â€. Originally published in Leisure Arts Leaflet 1851, Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas. 4 pages, PDF download.
Leisure Arts A Festive Christmas In Plastic Canvas Package Ornament ePattern
$3.99Leisure Arts A Festive Christmas in Plastic Canvas Package Ornament ePattern- Wrap up your Christmas tree by putting pretty packages on the branches instead of beneath them. Accented with poinsettias or evergreens, each of these ornaments is topped with a three-loop bow. Stitched using 7 mesh canvas and worsted weight yarn. Ornaments measure approximately 3.25"x 4.5". Pattern includes, supply list, instructions and colored diagrams. 3 pages, PDF download.
Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Stellar Coaster Set ePattern
$3.99Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Stellar Coaster Set ePattern- Colorful stars and a matching decorative box make this coaster set the perfect holiday accent for your home. Coaster design features a five pointed star in 6 colors, separated by stitched black lines with a black background and gold border. Projects call for size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic canvas. Includes step-by-step instructions and full color charts for the coaster design and each section of the storage box. Finished coasters measure approximately 3 3/4"x 3 3/4" when stitched on 7 mesh plastic canvas. Originally published in Leisure Arts Leaflet 1851, Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas. 4 pages, PDF download.
Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Merry Mini Baskets ePattern
$1.99Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Merry Mini Baskets ePattern- Perfect for holding candy, these miniature baskets make cute accents for Christmas trees. Basket design features three heart shapes stitched together with a handle forming the hanger. Stitched motifs include: heart flower, poinsettia and candy cane stripes. Includes instructions and full colored diagrams for each design. Pattern calls for size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic canvas. Finished baskets measure approximately 3.5â€x 4â€x 3.5â€, when stitched on 7 mesh plastic canvas. Originally published in Leisure Arts Leaflet 1851, Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas. 3 pages, PDF download.
Nativity The Three Wise Men Plastic Canvas ePattern
$5.99Leisure Arts Nativity The Three Wise Men Plastic Canvas ePattern- Splendidly detailed, these three Wise Men carry precious gifts for the Christ child. Designs include frankincense, gold and myrrh. Projects can be made using DMC embroidery floss and 14 mesh plastic canvas. Includes instructions and full color charts. Finished sizes measure between 3 1/2"x 7 3/4"x 1 1/2" and 5 1/4"x 7 3/4"x 1 5/8". Advanced skill level. Coordinates with LEA800199 The Holy Family Plastic Canvas ePattern and LEA800203 Humble Visitors Plastic Canvas ePatterns. Originally published in the January 1995 issue of Plastic Canvas Corner magazine. 7 page PDF download.
Leisure Arts ZooPendous Pals Magnets Plastic Canvas ePattern
$3.99Leisure Arts Zoo-Pendous Pals Magnets Plastic Canvas ePattern- These zoo-pendous characters have loads of magnetic charm. Ready to munch on their favorite snacks, these curious monkey and amusing elephant designs are great for displaying snapshots, school papers and more. Each magnet can be made with US size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic canvas. Includes instructions and full color charts. Finished magnets measure approximately 4"x 3 3/4". Beginner skill level. Originally published in the March 1995 issue of Plastic Canvas Corner magazine. 2 page PDF download.
Leisure Arts Teach Yourself to Make Silhouettes Craft ePattern
$2.99Leisure Arts Teach Yourself to Make Silhouettes Craft ePattern- Learn to make charming silhouettes of your loved ones from snapshots. Includes a full guide to photographing, sizing and editing family photos, and then crafting with silhouette paper to create this vintage effect. Designs can be created on paper or glass. Beginner skill level. Originally published in Leisure Arts Leaflet 1909, Teach Yourself to Make Keepsake Silhouettes. 6 pages, PDF download.
Leisure Arts Sunny Sunflowers Plastic Canvas ePattern
$2.99Leisure Arts Sunny Sunflowers Plastic Canvas ePattern- A bright bouquet of these glorious flowers will fill any spot in your home with sunshine. This adorable sunflower design can be made with US size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic canvas. Includes instructions and a full color chart. Finished sunflower size measures approximately 12"x 6". Originally published in the July 1992 issue of Plastic Canvas Corner magazine. 1 page PDF download.
Leisure Arts Sporty Magnets Plastic Canvas ePattern
$3.99Leisure Arts Sporty Magnets Plastic Canvas ePattern- You'll score big points with these sporty magnets. Designs include: tennis racket, baseball bat, football helmet, bowling pin, bowling ball, football, baseball, soccer ball and basket ball. Each project can be made using US size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic canvas. Includes full color charts for each design. Finished magnets measure approximately 1 7/8"x 2 1/2". Originally published in the August 1990 issue of Plastic Canvas Corner magazine. 2 page PDF download.
Leisure Arts Strawberry Delights Plastic Canvas ePattern
$5.99Leisure Arts Strawberry Delights Plastic Canvas ePattern- These strawberry delights are a cute way to preserve one of nature's sweetest offerings. Set includes instructions and full color charts for a tissue box cover, magnet, framed piece, coaster and napkin holder with a blooming strawberry plant motif. Each project can be made using US size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic canvas. Finished project sizes measure between approximately 3 3/4"x 3 7/8" and 8 1/2" in diameter. Originally published in the May 1991 issue of Plastic Canvas Corner magazine. 4 page PDF download.
Leisure Arts Fashion Doll Playhouse The Dining Room In Plastic Canvas ePattern
$5.99Leisure Arts Fashion Doll Playhouse The Dining Room In Plastic Canvas ePattern- Book 4 in the Fashion Doll Playhouse series, this collection features dining room furniture and accessories for an 11" fashion doll. Pieces include a dining table and chairs, buffet, china base with hutch, serving cart, basket of flowers, place mats and table runners, and food items. The photographed models were stitched in tan and navy blue on 7 mesh plastic canvas. Project photos are shown on the front and back cover pages; 14 additional pages have stitch diagrams, general instructions, supplies list, project instructions, and color charts. 16 pages, PDF download.
Leisure Arts Fashion Doll Playhouse The Boudoir In Plastic Canvas ePattern
$5.99Leisure Arts Fashion Doll Playhouse The Boudoir In Plastic Canvas ePattern- Book 3 in the Fashion Doll Playhouse series, this collection features Victorian boudoir furniture and accessories for an 11" fashion doll. Pieces include an armoire with hangers, a vanity with bench and mirror, a chaise lounge, table, full-length mirror, floral arrangement, pillows, book, comb, hand mirror, and tray. The photographed models were stitched in tan and pink on 7 mesh plastic canvas. Project photos are shown on the front and back cover pages; 18 additional pages have stitch diagrams, general instructions, supplies list, project instructions, and color charts. 20 pages, PDF download.












