You are here:
- Home
- Digital Downloads
- Plastic Canvas
- Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Holiday Chapel Tissue Box Cover ePattern
SKU: LEA800215
Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Holiday Chapel Tissue Box Cover ePattern
$2.99
Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Holiday Chapel Tissue Box Cover ePattern- Designed for the holidays this tissue box cover resembles an ornate church, featuring: stained-glass windows and stitched brick walls. Project calls for size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic canvas. Includes step-by-step instructions, full color charts and illustrated stitch diagram. Finished tissue box cover measures approximately 6â€x 10.75â€x 6.25â€, when stitched on 7 mesh plastic canvas. Originally published in Leisure Arts Leaflet 1851, Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas. 5 pages, PDF download.
You may also like
Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Santa Mitten Ornament ePattern- This mitten ornament will make a great addition to your collection or give as a fun gift. Mitten features Santa stitched into plastic canvas on the front and Ho Ho Ho on the back, with button detail for the O’s, embroidered on a piece of mitten shaped felt. Includes step-by-step instructions and a full color chart. Pattern calls for DMC embroidery floss and 10 mesh plastic canvas. Finished ornament measures approximately 3 3/4â€x 4 1/2â€. Originally published in Leisure Arts Leaflet 1851, Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas. 3 pages, PDF download.
Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Stellar Coaster Set ePattern
$3.99Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Stellar Coaster Set ePattern- Colorful stars and a matching decorative box make this coaster set the perfect holiday accent for your home. Coaster design features a five pointed star in 6 colors, separated by stitched black lines with a black background and gold border. Projects call for size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic canvas. Includes step-by-step instructions and full color charts for the coaster design and each section of the storage box. Finished coasters measure approximately 3 3/4"x 3 3/4" when stitched on 7 mesh plastic canvas. Originally published in Leisure Arts Leaflet 1851, Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas. 4 pages, PDF download.
Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Christmas Cover Tissue Box Cover ePattern
$2.99Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Christmas Cover Tissue Box Cover ePattern- The merry motifs on these tissue box covers are sure to add zest to the holidays. Choose from the charm of striped hearts or the sophistication of poinsettias. Projects can be made using size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic canvas. Includes instructions, full color charts and illustrated stitch guides. Finished tissue box covers measure approximately 4 3/4"x 5 3/4"x 4 3/4", when stitched on 7 mesh plastic canvas. Originally published in Leisure Arts Leaflet 1851, Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas. 3 pages, PDF download.
Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Merry Mini Baskets ePattern
$1.99Leisure Arts Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas Merry Mini Baskets ePattern- Perfect for holding candy, these miniature baskets make cute accents for Christmas trees. Basket design features three heart shapes stitched together with a handle forming the hanger. Stitched motifs include: heart flower, poinsettia and candy cane stripes. Includes instructions and full colored diagrams for each design. Pattern calls for size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic canvas. Finished baskets measure approximately 3.5â€x 4â€x 3.5â€, when stitched on 7 mesh plastic canvas. Originally published in Leisure Arts Leaflet 1851, Christmas Gifts In Plastic Canvas. 3 pages, PDF download.
Nativity Humble Visitors Plastic Canvas ePattern
$5.99Leisure Arts Nativity Humble Visitors Plastic Canvas ePattern- Two humble shepherds and their sheep complete the blessed messenger scene when paired with coordinating patterns. Designs include 2 variations of shepherd and 2 variations of sheep. Project can be made using DMC embroidery floss and 14 mesh plastic canvas. Includes instructions and full color charts. Largest shepherd design size measures approximately 5 3/4"x 6 7/8"x 1 3/8". Advanced skill level. Coordinates with LEA800199 The Holy Family Plastic Canvas ePattern and LEA800202 The Three Wise Men Plastic Canvas ePattern. Originally published in the January 1996 issue of Plastic Canvas Corner magazine. 7 page PDF download.
Nativity The Three Wise Men Plastic Canvas ePattern
$5.99Leisure Arts Nativity The Three Wise Men Plastic Canvas ePattern- Splendidly detailed, these three Wise Men carry precious gifts for the Christ child. Designs include frankincense, gold and myrrh. Projects can be made using DMC embroidery floss and 14 mesh plastic canvas. Includes instructions and full color charts. Finished sizes measure between 3 1/2"x 7 3/4"x 1 1/2" and 5 1/4"x 7 3/4"x 1 5/8". Advanced skill level. Coordinates with LEA800199 The Holy Family Plastic Canvas ePattern and LEA800203 Humble Visitors Plastic Canvas ePatterns. Originally published in the January 1995 issue of Plastic Canvas Corner magazine. 7 page PDF download.
Nativity The Holy Family Plastic Canvas ePattern
$5.99Leisure Arts Nativity The Holy Family Plastic Canvas ePattern- Nothing portrays the spirit of Christmas more appropriately than the Nativity. Stitched in regal colors with rich detail, this holy family design captures the splendor of Christ's birth. Design includes Joseph, Mary and baby Jesus. Each design can be made using DMC embroidery floss and 14 mesh plastic canvas. Includes instructions and full color charts. Finished Joseph design size measures 4"x 7 3/4"x 1 1/2", and is the largest of the three. Advanced skill level. Coordinates with LEA800202 The Three Wise Men Plastic Canvas ePattern and LEA800203 Humble Visitors plastic Canvas ePattern. Originally published in the January 1994 of Plastic Canvas Corner magazine. 6 page PDF download.
Leisure Arts Sunny Sunflowers Plastic Canvas ePattern
$2.99Leisure Arts Sunny Sunflowers Plastic Canvas ePattern- A bright bouquet of these glorious flowers will fill any spot in your home with sunshine. This adorable sunflower design can be made with US size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic canvas. Includes instructions and a full color chart. Finished sunflower size measures approximately 12"x 6". Originally published in the July 1992 issue of Plastic Canvas Corner magazine. 1 page PDF download.
Leisure Arts Signs of Summer Magnets Plastic Canvas ePattern
$3.99Leisure Arts Signs of Summer Magnets Plastic Canvas ePattern- Sweet sentiments of summer will linger year-round with these adorable magnets. Designs include: umbrella, watermelon, hot air balloon, ladybug and American flag. Each project can be made using US size 4 worsted weight yarn and 7 mesh plastic canvas. Includes full color charts for each design Finished magnets measure approximately 1 3/4"x 2". Originally published in the September 1996 issue of Plastic Canvas Corner magazine. 2 page PDF download.
Leisure Arts Lovely Hyacinths Plastic Canvas ePattern
$1.99Leisure Arts Lovely Hyacinths Plastic Canvas ePattern- You can keep pretty hyacinths a bloom year-round when you stitch this lovely magnet in a variety of colors. Stitched using 4 medium weight yarn and size 7 count mesh plastic canvas. Has a diagram to follow for the pattern. Measures approximately 2"x 4.38". 1 page, PDF download.
Leisure Arts Victorian Rug Plastic Canvas ePattern
$1.99Leisure Arts Victorian Rug Plastic Canvas ePattern- You'll be walking on roses with this lovely Victorian style rug featuring plush flowers edged with geometric border. Stitched using 4 medium weight yarn and size 7 count mesh plastic canvas. Has a diagram to follow for the pattern. Measures approximately 37"x 26.75". 2 pages, PDF download.
Leisure Arts Fashion Doll Playhouse The Bedroom In Plastic Canvas ePattern
$5.99Leisure Arts Fashion Doll Playhouse The Bedroom In Plastic Canvas ePattern- Book 2 in the Fashion Doll Playhouse series, this collection features bedroom furniture and accessories for an 11" fashion doll. Pieces include a canopy bed, pillows, table, lamp, hope chest, rug, and basket of flowers. The photographed models were stitched in white and pink on 7 mesh plastic canvas. Project photos are shown on the front and back cover pages; 10 additional pages have stitch diagrams, general instructions, supplies list, project instructions, and color charts. 12 pages, PDF download.












